Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher Mrs  C Stringer (Deputy DSL)
 
Deputy Headteachers

Mrs N Hetherington (Lead DSL)
Mrs R Barton

Assistant Headteachers

Mrs H Branscomb (Quality of Education Lead)
Ms T Tomes (Behaviour and Inclusion Lead)

Nursery

Teacher:

Miss C Monaghan

Teaching Assistants: Mrs J Anderson (am)

Reception

Teachers:

Mrs L Carter (Foundation Stage Phase Lead)

Mrs C Bird (Deputy DSL)

Miss K Butcher (Maths Lead)

Miss H Gillies

TA’s:

Mrs J Patrick. 
Miss A Horley

Year 1

Teachers:

Miss E Lowe

Mrs J Harrison

Mrs R Tanner

Miss J Gohil

TA’s:

Mrs L North

Mrs B Webb

Year 2

Teachers:

Mrs J Crinigan

Miss H Gillies

Miss L Sheasby 

Miss H Hunt

TA’s:

Mrs M Edwards

Mrs B Mills

Mrs C Clarke

Mrs J Anderson (pm)

Year 3

Teachers:

Mr T Sutcliffe (Science Lead)

Miss E Berry

Mrs K Jeskins

TA’s:

Mrs H Acteson

Mrs M Dhasi

Mrs D Arrow (1:1 Support)

Year 4

Teachers:

Mr A Brown

Mr J Grady

Miss S Campbell

Miss H Gillies

TA’s:

Mrs S Gibson

Mrs G Scott

Mrs E Hulme (1:1 Support)

Year 5

Teachers:

Mr S Watts (English Lead)

Miss V Keown

Mr S Davies

TA’s:

Miss L Gibbs

Miss Jelf-Barrow

Year 6

Teachers:

Mrs T Lomas

Miss C Chan

Miss N Kumari

TA’s:

Mrs L Beaver

Mr S Parsons

Mrs C Jacques

All Years

PPA Cover

Miss H Gillies

Dr I Dohotaru 

Sports Coach:

Mr S Owen

Inclusion Team

SENDCo:

Mr M Hindmarsh

Child and Family Lead: Mrs J McSweeney (Deputy DSL)
Learning Mentors:

Miss D Rees

Miss A Warr

Mrs K Gladman

Mrs G Scott (Nurture)

Lunchtimes 

Senior Midday Supervisor: Mrs J Randle
Midday Supervisors:

Mrs J Price
Mrs J Gwilym
Mrs S Wordley

Mrs C Lim

Miss Z Cormack

Mrs A Childerhouse

Mrs L Rajapaska

Mrs B Hagues

Mrs C Matthews

Mrs A Ali
Mrs A Westerdale

Mrs R Sooraj

Ms C Rock

Ms K Clarke

Mrs J Greenwood

Mr S Parsons

Mrs L Scott-Jones

The school also has 2 play leaders from Game On Coaching who work during lunchtimes.

Office Staff

School Business Manager: Mrs L Grant
Finance & Admin Officer: Mrs C Gibbons
Admin Assistants:

Miss L Mercer

Site Staff

Manager

Mr K Boswell

Cleaning Supervisor Miss L Rotheram
Cleaners:

 Mrs J Laurie
Mrs D Simmonds

Mrs A Ali

Mrs A Westerdale

Mrs B Hagues

Mrs C Matthews